STANDING COMMITTEE


A. HEADS OF NATIONAL DELEGATIONS
 
Mr. Andrea MARTO / Republic of Albania Member of the Production Activities, Trade and Environment
Mr. Babken TUNYAN / Republic of Armenia Chairman of the Standing Committee on Economic Affairs
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV / Republic of Azerbaijan Deputy Chairman of the Agricultural Committee of the Milli Mejlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Mr. Petar KANEV / Republic of Bulgaria Chairperson of the Committee on Economic Policy and Tourism;


 
Mr. Otari DANELIA / Georgia Chairman of the Agrarian Issues Committee
Member of the Environmental Protection and Natural Resources Committee
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU / Hellenic Republic Member of the Standing Committee on National Defense and Foreign Affairs
Member of the Standing Committee on Economic Affairs
Member of the Special Standing Committee on European Affairs
Member of the Committee on Armament Programs and Contracts
Mr. Nicolae CIUBUC / Republic of Moldova Chairman of the Committee on Environment and Regional Development
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE / Romania Vice - Chair of the Committee on European Affairs  - Chamber of Deputies

Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs  - Chamber of Deputies
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV / Russian Federation First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Economy Policy, Innovative Development and Enterpreneurship
Mr. Igor BECİC / Republic of Serbia Chairman of the Security Services Control Committee
 
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK / Republic of Turkey
Member of the Committee on Plan and Budget

 
Ms. Anna PURTOVA / Ukraine Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada Sub-committee of the Committee on Budget

 

B. EX OFFICIO MEMBERS
 
Members of the Bureau
PRESIDENT
H.E. Mr. Constantine TASSOULAS / Hellenic Republic President of the Hellenic Parliament 
VICE-PRESIDENTS
Mrs. Anush BEGLOIAN / Republic of Armenia PABSEC Vice-President

Member of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV / Republic of Azerbaijan PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Azerbaijani Delegation

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU / Hellenic Republic PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Hellenic Delegation

Member of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Mr. Nicolae CIUBUC / Republic of Moldova PABSEC Vice-President
Head of the PABSEC Moldovan Delegation
Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
Mr. Sergei MELIKOV / Russian Federation PABSEC Vice-President

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF FINANCIAL MATTERS
Mr. Igor BECİC / Republic of Serbia PABSEC Vice-President in charge of Financial Matters

Head of the PABSEC Serbian Delegation 

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee

 
Chairmen of the Committees
Mr. Constantin-Cătălin ZAMFIRA / Romania Chairman of the Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
 

Member of the Committee for Information Technologies and Communications

Member of the Committee for Labour and Social Protection
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV / Russian Federation
Head of the PABSEC Russian Delegation

Chairman of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee

First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Economy Policy, Innovative Development and Enterpreneurship
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU / Republic of Turkey Chairman of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee 

Member of the Committee on State Economic Enterprises 
Share:

PABSEC President

H.E. Mr. Constantine TASSOULAS
H.E. Mr. Constantine TASSOULAS
(Hellenic Republic)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mrs. Anush BEGLOIAN
Mrs. Anush BEGLOIAN
Mrs. Anush BEGLOIAN
(Republic of Armenia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU
(Hellenic Republic)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Nicolae CIUBUC
Mr. Nicolae CIUBUC
Mr. Nicolae CIUBUC
(Republic of Moldova)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Sergei MELIKOV
Mr. Sergei MELIKOV
Mr. Sergei MELIKOV
(Russian Federation)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Igor BECİC
Mr. Igor BECİC
Mr. Igor BECİC
(Republic of Serbia)
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Constantin-Cătălin ZAMFIRA
Mr. Constantin-Cătălin ZAMFIRA
Mr. Constantin-Cătălin ZAMFIRA
(Romania)
Chairman of the Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
(Russian Federation)

Head of the PABSEC Russian Delegation

Chairman of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
(Republic of Turkey)
Chairman of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee 
Biography
PABSEC Secretary General
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
Web-site
TR RU