COMMITTEES OF THE ASSEMBLY

 
Economic, Commercial and Financial Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Petar KANEV Republic of Bulgaria
Vice-Chairmen
Mrs. Maria-Alexandra KEFALA Hellenic Republic
Members
Mrs. Pranvera RESULAJ (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of Albania
Mr. Sergey BAGRATYAN Republic of Armenia
Mr. Eldar IBRAHIMOV
Mr. Elshad MIRBASHIROGLU
Republic of Azerbaijan
Mr. Ramadan ATALAY Republic of Bulgaria
Mr. Irakli KOVZANADZE
Ms. Nino TSILOSANI
Georgia
Ms. Olympia TELIGIORIDOU Hellenic Republic
Mr. Victor SPINU
Mr. Alexandr SUHODOLSKI
Republic of Moldova
Ms. Vjollca ADEMI (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of North Macedonia
Mr. Andrei HANGAN
Mr. Calin-Gheorghe MATIES
Romania
Mr. Alexander BABAKOV (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Nikolay KOLOMEYTSEV
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO
Mr. Murat Krim HAPSIROKOV
Russian Federation
Mr. Milija MILETIC
Mr. Vojislav VUJIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Republic of Serbia
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Kemal ZEYBEK
Mr. Ahmet OZYUREK
Republic of Türkiye
Ms. Yuliia KLYMENKO
Mr. Ivan KYRYLENKO
Mr. Oleksandr MARIKOVSKYI
Ukraine

 
Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO Russian Federation
Vice-Chairmen
Mr. Ramaz NIKOLAISHVILI Georgia
Members
Mr. Helidon BUSHATI (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of Albania
Mr. Babken TUNYAN Republic of Armenia
Mr. Elshad MIRBASHIROGLU
Mr. Ramin MAMADOV
Republic of Azerbaijan
Mrs. Maria-Alexandra KEFALA
Mr. Christos GIANNOULIS
Hellenic Republic
Mr. Adrian LEBEDINSCHI
Ms. Mariana CUSNIR
Republic of Moldova
Mr. Elmi AZIRI (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of North Macedonia
Mr. George SISCU Romania
Mrs. Olga TIMOFEEVA
Mr. Mikhail SHEREMET (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Grigory SHILKIN (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Russian Federation
Ms. ­ Sanja JEFIC BRANKOVIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Vojislav VUJIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Republic of Serbia
Mrs. Tülay KAYNARCA
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Deniz YAVUZYILMAZ (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Republic of Türkiye
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Mr. Oleksii MOVCHAN
Ukraine

 
Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE Romania
Vice-Chairmen
Mrs. Tülay KAYNARCA Republic of Türkiye
Members
Mr. Petro KOCI (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Paulin STERKAJ
Republic of Albania
Mr. Babken TUNYAN Republic of Armenia
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Ms. Zhalya AHMADOVA
Republic of Azerbaijan
Mr. Petar KANEV Republic of Bulgaria
Mr. David SERGEENKO Georgia
Mr. Konstantinos VLASIS
Mr. Christos GIANNOULIS
Hellenic Republic
Mr. Adrian LEBEDINSCHI Republic of Moldova
Ms. Lidija TASEVSKA (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of North Macedonia
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS Romania
Mr. Alexey DIDENKO (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Konstantin ZATULIN (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Evgeny BESSONOV (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Nikolai SEMISOTOV (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Russian Federation
Mr. Igor BECIC
Ms. ­ Sanja JEFIC BRANKOVIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Republic of Serbia
Mr. Ahmet DEMİRCAN
Mrs. Meral Danış BEŞTAŞ
Republic of Türkiye
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Mr. Akhtem CHYIHOZ
Mr. Oleksii MOVCHAN
Ukraine

 
Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Musa GULIYEV Republic of Azerbaijan
Vice-Chairmen
Mr. Mykola SKORYK Ukraine
Members
Mr. Gevorg PAPOYAN (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Gegham MANUKYAN
Republic of Armenia
Mr. Ramin MAMADOV Republic of Azerbaijan
Mr. David SERGEENKO Georgia
Mr. Makarios LAZARDIS
Ms. Charoula KEFALIDOU
Hellenic Republic
Mr. Victor SPINU Republic of Moldova
Ms. Blagica LASOVSKA (Mandate not yet confirmed) Republic of North Macedonia
Mr. Patriciu-Andrei ACHIMAS-CADARIU
Mr. Florian-Claudiu NEAGA
Romania
Mr. Alexey DIDENKO (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mrs. Olga TIMOFEEVA
Mr. Nikolay KOLOMEYTSEV
Mr. Vladimir BEKETOV
Russian Federation
Ms. Jasmina OBRADOVIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Mr. Dusan RADOSAVLJEVIC (Mandate not yet confirmed)
Republic of Serbia
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Kemal ZEYBEK
Mr. Ayhan ALTINTAŞ
Republic of Türkiye
Mr. Yevhen PYVOVAROV
Ms. Liubov SHPAK
Ukraine
Share:

PABSEC President

H.E. Mr. Vladimir ORLIC
H.E. Mr. Vladimir ORLIC
(Republic of Serbia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
 Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
 Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. David SERGEENKO
Mr. David SERGEENKO
Mr. David SERGEENKO
(Georgia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
(Romania)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Igor BECIC
Mr. Igor BECIC
Mr. Igor BECIC
(Republic of Serbia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
(Republic of Türkiye)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
(Ukraine)
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Chairman of the PABSEC Cultural, Educational and Social  Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
(Republic of Bulgaria)
Head of the PABSEC Bulgarian Delegation
Chairmen of the Economic, Commercial, and Financial Affairs Committee
Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
(Romania)
Chairperson of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO
(Russian Federation)
Chairman of the PABSEC Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Member of the PABSEC Economic, Commercial and Financial Affairs Committee

Biography
PABSEC Secretary General
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
Web-site
TR RU